Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
Result Set --- Select Results --- Butte 100 Pro 1/2
Butte 100
Butte 100 Open/3
Butte 100
Butte 100 SS Pro/1/2 and Open/3
Butte 100
Butte 50 Pro 1/2
Butte 50
Butte 50 Open/3
Butte 50
Butte 50 SS Pro/1/2 and Open 3
Butte 50
Butte 25
Sorini 25
Butte 25 Singlespeed
Sorini 25
Butte 25 Tandem
Sorini 25
Butte Test
Butte 100
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Butte 100 Pro 1/2
Butte 100
Butte 100 Open/3
Butte 100
Butte 100 SS Pro/1/2 and Open/3
Butte 100
Butte 50 Pro 1/2
Butte 50
Butte 50 Open/3
Butte 50
Butte 50 SS Pro/1/2 and Open 3
Butte 50
Butte 25
Sorini 25
Butte 25 Singlespeed
Sorini 25
Butte 25 Tandem
Sorini 25
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Butte 100 Pro 1/2
Butte 100
Butte 100 Open/3
Butte 100
Butte 100 SS Pro/1/2 and Open/3
Butte 100
Butte 50 Pro 1/2
Butte 50
Butte 50 Open/3
Butte 50
Butte 50 SS Pro/1/2 and Open 3
Butte 50
Butte 25
Sorini 25
Butte 25 Tandem
Sorini 25 Tandem
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Butte 100
Butte 100 Pro 1/2
Butte 50
Butte 50 Pro 1/2, Butte 50 Open/3 , Butte 50 SS
Butte 25
Butte 25
Butte 25 Hand Cyclist
Butte 25 Hand Cyclist
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Butte 100 Pro 1/2
Butte 100 Pro 1/2
Butte 100 Open/3
Butte 100 Open/3
Butte 100 SS
Butte 100 SS
Butte 50 Pro 1/2
Butte 50 Pro 1/2
Butte 50 Open/3
Butte 50 Open/3
Butte 50 SS
Butte 50 SS
Butte 25
Butte 25
Butte 25 Hand Cyclist
Butte 25 Hand Cyclist
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Butte 50
Butte 50
Butte 100
Butte 100
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country 12 mile split 12 mile split 19.5 mile split 19.5 mile split Finish  Finish Clock      Chip       Pace    Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                                 Pace                          Pace                    Pace   Time       Time                   Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ============= ============= =============== =============== ======= ====== ========== ========== ======= === ========== ======== ========= 
1     215 Ian Curtis            M      Missoula      MT    US      1:01:08       5:11          1:51:33         5:41            2:52:07 6:28   2:52:06.68 2:52:06.68 8.8 mph 15  71.8       1        M overall 
                                                                                                                                                                                           1        M 1-39    
2     291 Brandon Bradley       M      Butte         MT    US      0:59:23       5:02          1:49:48         5:36            2:53:18 6:30   2:53:17.66 2:53:17.66 8.8 mph 32  68.9       2        M overall 
                                                                                                                                                                                           2        M 1-39    
3     220 Jim Dunks             M      Fruita        CO    US      1:03:19       5:22          2:00:50         6:10            3:08:14 7:04   3:08:13.87 3:08:13.87 8.1 mph 47  69.0       3        M overall 
                                                                                                                                                                                           1        M 40-49   
4     235 Carly Holman          F      Missoula      MT    US      1:07:07       5:41          2:05:10         6:23            3:11:15 7:11   3:11:15.22 3:11:15.22 8 mph   28  68.8       1        F overall 
                                                                                                                                                                                           1        F 1-39    
5     272 Bob Spence            M      Traverse City MI    US      1:08:26       5:48          2:06:51         6:28            3:16:33 7:23   3:16:32.60 3:16:32.60 7.8 mph 50  67.8       4        M overall 
                                                                                                                                                                                           1        M 50-99   
6     268 Kevin Shuttlesworth   M      Butte         MT    US      1:09:29       5:53          2:08:15         6:33            3:19:07 7:28   3:19:06.77 3:19:06.77 7.7 mph 58  71.9       5        M overall 
                                                                                                                                                                                           2        M 50-99   
7     260 Grant Rodway          M      Helena        MT    US      1:09:21       5:53          2:09:18         6:36            3:23:03 7:37   3:23:03.30 3:23:03.30 7.5 mph 40  60.5       2        M 40-49   
8     279 John Thurmond         M      Butte         MT    US      1:10:20       5:58          2:12:55         6:47            3:32:55 8:00   3:32:55.16 3:32:55.16 7.2 mph 48  61.5       3        M 40-49   
9     290 Gary Wyss             M      Butte         MT    US      1:12:29       6:09          2:19:57         7:08            3:35:43 8:06   3:35:43.35 3:35:43.35 7.1 mph 57  65.8       3        M 50-99   
10    267 Daniel Shepherd       M      Florence      MT    US      1:12:07       6:07          2:17:36         7:01            3:39:38 8:15   3:39:37.78 3:39:37.78 6.9 mph 60  66.4       4        M 50-99   
11    217 Nick Desimone         M      Seattle       WA    US      1:11:50       6:05          2:20:02         7:09            3:40:51 8:17   3:40:50.55 3:40:50.55 6.9 mph 36  54.5       3        M 1-39    
12    281 Steve Unsworth        M      Billings      MT    US      1:10:53       6:00          2:18:44         7:05            3:43:25 8:23   3:43:24.87 3:43:24.87 6.8 mph 52  60.7       5        M 50-99   
13    277 Trent Sullivan        M      Boulder       MT    US      1:12:22       6:08          2:18:39         7:04            3:45:11 8:27   3:45:10.90 3:45:10.90 6.8 mph 49  58.7       4        M 40-49   
14    259 Ross Richardson       M      Butte         MT    US      1:15:14       6:23          2:19:02         7:06            3:45:54 8:29   3:45:54.36 3:45:54.36 6.7 mph 35  53.1       4        M 1-39    
15    228 Joel Gerhart          M      Helena        MT    US      1:16:42       6:30          2:23:44         7:20            3:48:28 8:35   3:48:27.67 3:48:27.67 6.7 mph 52  59.3       6        M 50-99   
16    275 David Stillwagon      M      Butte         MT    US      1:05:34       5:33          2:11:27         6:42            3:48:51 8:35   3:48:51.39 3:48:51.39 6.7 mph 38  53.0       5        M 1-39    
17    269 Andre Sison           M      Butte         MT    US      1:09:22       5:53          2:13:28         6:49            3:52:47 8:44   3:52:46.75 3:52:46.75 6.5 mph 47  55.8       5        M 40-49   
18    247 Brandon Madden        M      Helena        MT    US      1:12:16       6:07          2:26:28         7:28            3:52:57 8:45   3:52:57.27 3:52:57.27 6.5 mph 37  51.9       6        M 1-39    
19    229 Anonymous Participant M                          US      1:16:36       6:29          2:27:40         7:32            3:55:58 8:51   3:55:58.17 3:55:58.17 6.5 mph 49  56.0       6        M 40-49   
20    227 Chad Fournier         M      Traverse City MI    US      1:21:03       6:52          2:29:38         7:38            4:06:34 9:15   4:06:34.14 4:06:34.14 6.2 mph 42  50.5       7        M 40-49   
21    289 Sean Williams         M      Lethbridge    AB    CA      1:16:05       6:27          2:24:11         7:21            4:07:22 9:17   4:07:21.56 4:07:21.56 6.2 mph 16  49.3       7        M 1-39    
22    219 Cari Dunks            F      Fruita        CO    US      1:18:11       6:38          2:33:11         7:49            4:08:52 9:20   4:08:51.51 4:08:51.51 6.1 mph 46  57.3       2        F overall 
                                                                                                                                                                                           1        F 40-49   
23    271 Mike Waters           M      Evergreen     CO    US      1:18:38       6:40          2:33:20         7:49            4:12:42 9:29   4:12:42.34 4:12:42.34 6 mph   57  56.1       7        M 50-99   
24    204 Melea Bird            F      Polson        MT    US      1:26:44       7:21          2:43:58         8:22            4:12:57 9:30   4:12:56.56 4:12:56.56 6 mph   35  52.4       3        F overall 
                                                                                                                                                                                           2        F 1-39    
25    203 Jeff Bird             M      Polson        MT    US      1:26:44       7:21          2:43:52         8:22            4:12:57 9:30   4:12:56.91 4:12:56.91 6 mph   35  47.4       8        M 1-39    
26    216 Scott Desena          M      Butte         MT    US      1:15:01       6:21          2:23:32         7:19            4:13:10 9:30   4:13:10.35 4:13:10.35 6 mph   50  52.6       8        M 50-99   
27    218 Tina Donovan          F      Butte         MT    US      1:25:04       7:13          2:44:54         8:25            4:14:31 9:33   4:14:30.68 4:14:30.68 6 mph   58  65.3       4        F overall 
                                                                                                                                                                                           1        F 50-99   
28    242 Darren Kobelt         M      Billings      MT    US      1:23:05       7:02          2:39:33         8:08            4:14:52 9:34   4:14:51.81 4:14:51.81 6 mph   44  49.7       8        M 40-49   
29    241 Adam Klein            M      Helena        MT    US      1:23:11       7:03          2:41:54         8:16            4:15:59 9:37   4:15:58.90 4:15:58.90 6 mph   28  46.6       9        M 1-39    
30    248 Kevin Maloughney      M      Butte         MT    US      1:15:40       6:25          2:45:36         8:27            4:16:21 9:37   4:16:20.77 4:16:20.77 5.9 mph 44  49.4       9        M 40-49   
31    202 Tim Berger            M      ButteButte    MT    US      1:20:57       6:52          2:39:30         8:08            4:18:11 9:41   4:18:11.05 4:18:11.05 5.9 mph 36  46.6       10       M 1-39    
32    276 JERI SULLIVAN         F      BOULDER       MT    US      1:25:02       7:12          2:42:37         8:18            4:21:04 9:48   4:21:03.68 4:21:03.68 5.8 mph 45  54.1       5        F overall 
                                                                                                                                                                                           2        F 40-49   
33    245 Michael Kummer        M      Bozeman       MT    US      1:14:58       6:21          2:31:57         7:45            4:24:01 9:55   4:24:01.35 4:24:01.35 5.8 mph 31  45.2       11       M 1-39    
34    240 Nicholas Kirkpatrick  M      Monroe        WA    US      1:12:09       6:07          2:19:56         7:08            4:24:01 9:55   4:24:01.44 4:24:01.44 5.8 mph 32  45.2       12       M 1-39    
35    225 Karen Flint           F      Butte         MT    US      1:32:21       7:50          2:55:14         8:56            4:30:40 10:10  4:30:40.30 4:30:40.30 5.6 mph 66  69.0       2        F 50-99   
36    211 Sophie Cloute         F      Missoula      MT    US      1:28:38       7:31          2:54:30         8:54            4:32:01 10:13  4:32:01.20 4:32:01.20 5.6 mph 16  50.3       3        F 1-39    
37    237 Chris Jacaruso        M      Missoula      MT    US      1:28:25       7:30          2:56:42         9:01            4:34:09 10:17  4:34:09.28 4:34:09.28 5.6 mph 55  50.8       9        M 50-99   
38    274 Jeffrey Stephenson    M      Butte         MT    US      1:37:15       8:15          3:07:19         9:33            4:35:38 10:21  4:35:38.48 4:35:38.48 5.5 mph 49  47.9       10       M 40-49   
39    224 Garth Flint           M      Missoula      MT    US      1:26:26       7:20          2:48:59         8:37            4:37:16 10:24  4:37:15.50 4:37:15.50 5.5 mph 64  54.7       10       M 50-99   
40    210 Rachel Cloute         F      Missoula      MT    US      1:30:06       7:38          2:57:04         9:02            4:40:27 10:32  4:40:27.37 4:40:27.37 5.4 mph 41  48.7       3        F 40-49   
41    222 Anonymous Participant M                          US      1:23:00       7:02          2:51:37         8:45            4:42:32 10:36  4:42:31.99 4:42:31.99 5.4 mph 46  45.6       11       M 40-49   
42    213 Dallas Crnich         M      Butte         MT    US      1:28:17       7:29          2:50:34         8:42            4:51:46 10:57  4:51:46.15 4:51:46.15 5.2 mph 40  42.1       12       M 40-49   
43    221 Joseph Edwards        M      East Helena   MT    US      1:23:02       7:02          2:41:43         8:15            4:52:12 10:58  4:52:12.25 4:52:12.25 5.2 mph 38  41.5       13       M 1-39    
44    244 Peter Krebs           M      Belgrade      MT    US      1:14:14       6:17          2:27:44         7:32            4:53:30 11:01  4:53:29.86 4:53:29.86 5.2 mph 47  44.2       13       M 40-49   
45    278 Matt Taras            M      Butte         MT    US      1:26:31       7:20          2:55:26         8:57            4:55:29 11:06  4:55:29.30 4:55:29.30 5.2 mph 34  40.5       14       M 1-39    
46    257 Risik Rask            M      Butte         MT    US      1:32:21       7:50          2:59:52         9:11            5:01:23 11:19  5:01:22.94 5:01:22.94 5.1 mph 33  39.7       15       M 1-39    
47    236 Jessica Hoppes        F      Whitefish     MT    US      1:35:12       8:04          3:02:33         9:19            5:02:22 11:21  5:02:22.12 5:02:22.12 5 mph   36  44.0       4        F 1-39    
48    262 Gregory Schulte       M      Butte         MT    US      1:32:23       7:50          3:07:45         9:35            5:02:49 11:22  5:02:48.57 5:02:48.57 5 mph   36  39.7       16       M 1-39    
49    231 Bradley Hawley        M      Billings      MT    US      1:27:45       7:26          3:00:38         9:13            5:05:07 11:27  5:05:06.57 5:05:06.57 5 mph   48  42.9       14       M 40-49   
50    238 Mark Jensen           M      Butte         MT    US      1:30:44       7:41          3:20:29         10:14           5:08:14 11:34  5:08:14.47 5:08:14.47 4.9 mph 42  40.4       15       M 40-49   
51    226 Bryce Foley           M      ButteButte    MT    US      1:22:58       7:02          2:53:39         8:52            5:08:43 11:35  5:08:43.30 5:08:43.30 4.9 mph 28  38.7       17       M 1-39    
52    252 Patty Navarro         F      Butte         MT    US      1:38:53       8:23          3:23:17         10:22           5:15:37 11:51  5:15:36.79 5:15:36.79 4.8 mph 31  41.7       5        F 1-39    
53    288 Jade Williams         F      Lethbridge    AB    CA      1:26:02       7:17          2:48:00         8:34            5:21:38 12:04  5:21:38.33 5:21:38.33 4.7 mph 18  41.3       6        F 1-39    
54    208 Karla Canavan         F      Butte         MT    US      1:42:26       8:41          3:27:01         10:34           5:26:50 12:16  5:26:50.36 5:26:50.36 4.7 mph 57  50.1       3        F 50-99   
55    251 Dave Morris           M      Missoula      MT    US      1:33:53       7:57          3:17:01         10:03           5:28:21 12:20  5:28:21.35 5:28:21.35 4.6 mph 53  41.7       11       M 50-99   
56    265 Isabella Seppi        F      Bozeman       MT    US      1:42:38       8:42          3:19:28         10:11           5:29:34 12:22  5:29:33.79 5:29:33.79 4.6 mph 19  40.0       7        F 1-39    
57    234 Mike Hitchcock        M      Butte         MT    US      1:40:41       8:32          3:25:44         10:30           5:30:21 12:24  5:30:21.42 5:30:21.42 4.6 mph 60  44.2       12       M 50-99   
58    250 Tom Michalek          M      Butte         MT    US      1:51:54       9:29          4:06:03         12:33           6:27:38 14:33  6:27:37.84 6:27:37.84 3.9 mph 61  38.0       13       M 50-99   
59    285 Caia Wheeler          F      Rexburg       ID    US      1:57:54       9:59          3:58:14         12:09           6:32:45 14:45  6:32:45.08 6:32:45.08 3.9 mph 21  33.5       8        F 1-39    
60    287 Bronwyn Williams      F      Lethbridge    AB    CA      1:58:13       10:01         3:58:23         12:10           6:33:27 14:46  6:33:27.48 6:33:27.48 3.9 mph 43  35.2       4        F 40-49   
61    284 Cari Waters           F      Evergreen     CO    US      1:50:26       9:21          3:58:20         12:10           6:33:44 14:47  6:33:43.54 6:33:43.54 3.9 mph 54  40.0       4        F 50-99   
62    255 Sheila ONeill         F      Butte         MT    US      2:16:28       11:34         4:31:51         13:52           6:58:10 15:42  6:58:09.65 6:58:09.65 3.6 mph 61  41.5       5        F 50-99   
64    201 Monte Belgarde        M      Butte         MT    US                                                                                 DNF                   N/A     59                                
65    207 Kevin Cain            M      Bozeman       MT    US      1:45:55       8:59          4:06:10         12:34                          DNF                   N/A     47                                
66    223 Anonymous Participant F                          US                                                                                 DNF                   N/A     34                                
67    233 Nestor Hill           M      Butte         MT    US      1:48:07       9:10          3:41:02         11:17                          DNF                   N/A     45                                
68    239 Bert Jones            M      Philipsburg   MT    US      1:52:12       9:30          4:11:57         12:51                          DNF                   N/A     56                                
69    243 Gina Konen            F      Butte         MT    US                                                                                 DNF                   N/A     53                                
70    254 Mike Nightingale      M      Lethbridge    AB    CA      1:18:39       6:40          2:36:35         7:59                           DNF                   N/A     45                                
71    258 Raenelle Richardson   F      Butte         MT    US      1:24:14       7:08                                                         DNF                   N/A     31                                
72    261 James Rose            M      Butte         MT    US                                                                                 DNF                   N/A     57                                
73    266 Tyler Shaffer         M      Butte         MT    US      1:56:29       9:52          4:07:17         12:37                          DNF                   N/A     33                                
74    270 Garrick Sison         M      Butte         MT    US      2:59:27       15:12                                                        DNF                   N/A     16                                


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Ian Curtis          215 15  1       M      Missoula MT US      2:52:06.68 
2     Brandon Bradley     291 32  2       M      Butte MT US         2:53:17.66 
3     Jim Dunks           220 47  3       M      Fruita CO US        3:08:13.87 
4     Bob Spence          272 50  5       M      Traverse City MI US 3:16:32.60 
5     Kevin Shuttlesworth 268 58  6       M      Butte MT US         3:19:06.77 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Carly Holman  235 28  4       F      Missoula MT US 3:11:15.22 
2     Cari Dunks    219 46  22      F      Fruita CO US   4:08:51.51 
3     Melea Bird    204 35  24      F      Polson MT US   4:12:56.56 
4     Tina Donovan  218 58  27      F      Butte MT US    4:14:30.68 
5     JERI SULLIVAN 276 45  32      F      BOULDER MT US  4:21:03.68 


Male 50 and Over (Masters)
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Bob Spence          272 50  5       M      Traverse City MI US 3:16:32.60 
2     Kevin Shuttlesworth 268 58  6       M      Butte MT US         3:19:06.77 
3     Gary Wyss           290 57  9       M      Butte MT US         3:35:43.35 


Female 50 and Over (Masters)
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ========== 
1     Tina Donovan  218 58  27      F      Butte MT US 4:14:30.68 
2     Karen Flint   225 66  35      F      Butte MT US 4:30:40.30 
3     Karla Canavan 208 57  54      F      Butte MT US 5:26:50.36 

Additional results can be found at http://competitivetiming.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.