Results For
Butte 100 MTB Race

Butte, MT 59701
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
Result Set --- Select Results --- Butte 100 Pro/Open
Butte 100
Butte 100 Singlespeed
Butte 100
Butte 50 Pro/Open
Butte 50
Butte 50 Singlespeed
Butte 50
Sorini 25 Open
Sorini 25
Sorini 25 Singlespeed
Sorini 25
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Butte 100 Pro 1/2
Butte 100
Butte 100 Open/3
Butte 100
Butte 100 SS Pro/1/2 and Open/3
Butte 100
Butte 50 Pro 1/2
Butte 50
Butte 50 Open/3
Butte 50
Butte 50 SS Pro/1/2 and Open 3
Butte 50
Butte 25
Sorini 25
Butte 25 Singlespeed
Sorini 25
Butte 25 Tandem
Sorini 25
Butte Test
Butte 100
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Butte 100 Pro 1/2
Butte 100
Butte 100 Open/3
Butte 100
Butte 100 SS Pro/1/2 and Open/3
Butte 100
Butte 50 Pro 1/2
Butte 50
Butte 50 Open/3
Butte 50
Butte 50 SS Pro/1/2 and Open 3
Butte 50
Butte 25
Sorini 25
Butte 25 Singlespeed
Sorini 25
Butte 25 Tandem
Sorini 25
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Butte 100 Pro 1/2
Butte 100
Butte 100 Open/3
Butte 100
Butte 100 SS Pro/1/2 and Open/3
Butte 100
Butte 50 Pro 1/2
Butte 50
Butte 50 Open/3
Butte 50
Butte 50 SS Pro/1/2 and Open 3
Butte 50
Butte 25
Sorini 25
Butte 25 Tandem
Sorini 25 Tandem
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Butte 100
Butte 100 Pro 1/2
Butte 50
Butte 50 Pro 1/2, Butte 50 Open/3 , Butte 50 SS
Butte 25
Butte 25
Butte 25 Hand Cyclist
Butte 25 Hand Cyclist
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Butte 100 Pro 1/2
Butte 100 Pro 1/2
Butte 100 Open/3
Butte 100 Open/3
Butte 100 SS
Butte 100 SS
Butte 50 Pro 1/2
Butte 50 Pro 1/2
Butte 50 Open/3
Butte 50 Open/3
Butte 50 SS
Butte 50 SS
Butte 25
Butte 25
Butte 25 Hand Cyclist
Butte 25 Hand Cyclist
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Butte 50
Butte 50
Butte 100
Butte 100
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Participant Name       City               Bib Number Gender Age Chip Time   Age Group 
===== ====================== ================== ========== ====== === =========== ========= 
1     Jake Yahrmatter        Missoula           233        M      31  5:08:51.89  M overall 
                                                                                  M 20-49   
2     Travis Walnum          Missoula           208        M      38  5:17:19.39  M overall 
                                                                                  M 20-49   
3     Kory Burgess           Lolo               210        M      39  5:17:44.62  M overall 
                                                                                  M 20-49   
4     Alan Adams             Bozeman            235        M      41  5:24:51.80  M overall 
                                                                                  M 20-49   
5     Sam Van De Velde       Big Sky            351        M      29  5:30:09.59  M overall 
                                                                                  M 20-49   
6     Matt Windsor           Butte              240        M      41  5:42:55.29  M 20-49   
7     Luuk Mackenzie         Bozeman            215        M      20  5:50:20.13  M 20-49   
8     Craig Smith            Butte              356        M      33  5:50:24.01  M 20-49   
9     Jeff Shehan            Kalispell          213        M      38  5:54:41.88  M 20-49   
10    Warren Smith           Butte              216        M      52  5:59:01.96  M 50-99   
11    Kevin Fitzgerald       Bozeman            238        M      28  6:02:50.18  M 20-49   
12    Andrew Graham          Bozeman            247        M      33  6:04:09.24  M 20-49   
13    Jeff Bookwalter        Missoula           222        M      51  6:07:55.61  M 50-99   
14    Chelsee Pummel         Bozeman            275        F      36  6:19:50.56  F overall 
                                                                                  F 20-49   
15    Neil Johnson           Gallatin Gateway   243        M      42  6:20:14.22  M 20-49   
16    Greg Scheeler          Helena             271        M      36  6:22:19.83  M 20-49   
17    Scott Lenaburg         Missoula           203        M      53  6:22:38.88  M 50-99   
18    Andrew Althauser       Missoula           211        M      45  6:22:50.09  M 20-49   
19    Derek Baggerly         Missoula           220        M      52  6:29:09.40  M 50-99   
20    Mark Schoenfeld        East Helena        228        M      45  6:34:14.03  M 20-49   
21    Rick Finley            Nixa               219        M      49  6:34:51.16  M 20-49   
22    David Siegfried        Minneapolis        287        M      36  6:35:14.25  M 20-49   
23    Colt Everly            Denver             355        M      32  6:35:54.71  M 20-49   
24    Tobin Hoppes           whitefish          290        M      47  6:38:23.45  M 20-49   
25    Robert Sonora          Missoula           201        M      55  6:47:32.60  M 50-99   
26    Anthony Migneault      Sheridan           285        M      36  6:49:40.28  M 20-49   
27    Ross Toelcke           Whitefish          236        M      49  6:49:59.33  M 20-49   
28    William Dauenhauer     Missoula           313        M      22  6:50:39.47  M 20-49   
29    Friedrich Drees        Helena             277        M      61  6:55:04.61  M 50-99   
30    Dan Frerichs           Bozeman            350        M      54  6:55:23.20  M 50-99   
31    Jeff Knight            Missoula           218        M      44  6:55:37.20  M 20-49   
32    Kevin Heglund          Gallatin Gateway   255        M      35  6:56:48.65  M 20-49   
33    Matthew Skuntz         Bozeman            349        M      31  6:57:12.82  M 20-49   
34    Ignacio Mendez-Nunez   Tucson             259        M      28  6:57:50.15  M 20-49   
35    Baldwin Goodell        Bozeman            354        M      46  6:58:29.59  M 20-49   
36    Jared Heimbigner       Whitefish          227        M      44  6:58:40.31  M 20-49   
37    Chad Dear              Washington         258        M      46  7:02:48.55  M 20-49   
38    Kevin Duwe             Flagstaff          307        M      51  7:03:32.15  M 50-99   
39    Guy Mackenzie          Bozeman            250        M      50  7:03:39.25  M 50-99   
40    Aaron Young            Kalispell          268        M      30  7:08:10.46  M 20-49   
41    Alisa Wade             Missoula           244        F      52  7:11:15.57  F overall 
                                                                                  F 50-99   
42    John Melvin            Missoula           206        M      53  7:11:24.62  M 50-99   
43    Daniel Kachmarik       Butte              279        M      39  7:11:26.70  M 20-49   
44    James Hull             Missoula           326        M      37  7:15:24.72  M 20-49   
45    Steve Snyders          Missoula           302        M      53  7:19:53.46  M 50-99   
46    Josh Spuhler           Bozeman            298        M      40  7:20:58.31  M 20-49   
47    Dallas Stuker          Somers             246        M      41  7:21:52.34  M 20-49   
48    Frank Burns            Spokane            311        M      53  7:22:38.76  M 50-99   
49    Cory Sobin             Missoula           323        M      40  7:23:22.76  M 20-49   
50    Jack Vines             Salt Lake City     264        M      45  7:24:20.33  M 20-49   
51    Caroline Vines         Salt Lake City     263        F      41  7:24:30.34  F overall 
                                                                                  F 20-49   
52    Ellen Guthrie          Salt Lake City     237        F      62  7:32:02.62  F overall 
                                                                                  F 50-99   
53    Zachary Seeley         Livermore          225        M      41  7:33:49.51  M 20-49   
54    Chad Godbout           Butte              299        M      46  7:35:10.69  M 20-49   
55    Tim Leary              Seattle            297        M      49  7:35:23.43  M 20-49   
56    Hanna Kluck            Butte              359        F      14  7:35:27.95  F overall 
                                                                                  F 0-19    
57    Dallas Davis-Timms     Columbia Falls     254        M      42  7:36:34.49  M 20-49   
58    Cole Bausch            Lolo               283        M      32  7:37:45.50  M 20-49   
59    Israel Nichols         Idaho Falls        362        M      47  7:40:53.88  M 20-49   
60    Page Grogan            Butte              274        F      45  7:41:05.96  F 20-49   
61    Kelly Woolms           Lynnwood           221        M      56  7:41:18.21  M 50-99   
62    Bryce VanOverbeke      Great Falls        265        M      42  7:44:01.58  M 20-49   
63    David Schaub           Spokane            292        M      51  7:49:46.11  M 50-99   
64    Mitch Young            Helena             239        M      57  7:52:49.10  M 50-99   
65    Brendan Riley          Helena             317        M      41  7:53:02.15  M 20-49   
66    Brian Tompkins         Helena             338        M      57  7:54:57.92  M 50-99   
67    Curtis Thompson        Missoula           308        M      49  7:55:08.37  M 20-49   
68    Ian St. John           Kellogg            358        M      35  7:59:29.88  M 20-49   
69    Taylor Handley         Bozeman            282        M      42  8:03:44.43  M 20-49   
70    William (Bill) O'Brien Newport Coast      315        M      54  8:08:16.50  M 50-99   
71    Ilan Rubin             Seattle            305        M      31  8:11:31.41  M 20-49   
72    Daniel Mitchell        Bozeman            273        M      39  8:15:43.16  M 20-49   
73    Spencer Ready          Helena             266        M      33  8:16:45.61  M 20-49   
74    Daniel Chandler        Bozeman            280        M      32  8:18:39.36  M 20-49   
75    Vasi Vangelos          Calabasas          217        M      60  8:20:31.71  M 50-99   
76    Darren Kobelt          Billings           303        M      48  8:29:25.45  M 20-49   
77    Gregory Schulte        Butte              333        M      40  8:30:51.46  M 20-49   
78    Ryan Johnson           Coeur d'Alene      345        M      46  8:33:13.34  M 20-49   
79    Christopher Funston    Missoula           314        M      33  8:33:24.72  M 20-49   
80    John Krause            Pocatello          320        M      48  8:33:59.93  M 20-49   
81    Aran Macartney         Butte              260        M      42  8:42:05.39  M 20-49   
82    Brent Frisk            Bozeman            295        M      50  8:44:43.75  M 50-99   
83    Jessica Galbreath      Missoula           276        F      37  8:49:08.55  F 20-49   
84    Ian Rufe               Missoula           339        M      41  8:49:45.79  M 20-49   
85    chuck margaris         Bozeman            288        M      57  8:55:12.67  M 50-99   
86    Denison Von Maur       Missoula           341        M      53  8:55:29.76  M 50-99   
87    Adam Klein             Helena             343        M      32  9:03:39.38  M 20-49   
88    Kristi Garrison        Gilroy             294        F      48  9:29:47.04  F 20-49   
89    Patrick Dauenhauer     Missoula           312        M      50  9:31:58.03  M 50-99   
90    Tim Schaub             Bozeman            310        M      50  9:33:35.28  M 50-99   
91    AJ Torres              Billings           245        M      34  9:45:01.53  M 20-49   
92    Ed Warner              Clancy             340        M      44  9:55:18.48  M 20-49   
93    Anonymous Participant                     293        M      45  9:57:45.95  M 20-49   
94    Jason Raczkiewicz      Missoula           361        M      43  10:15:52.04 M 20-49   
95    Thomas Rau             Corvallis          286        M      48  10:26:19.96 M 20-49   
96    Barry Yaskus           Stevensville       309        M      48  10:26:30.98 M 20-49   
97    Taylor Lonsdale        Bozeman            318        M      52  10:27:10.10 M 50-99   
98    David Ellison          Salt Lake City     269        M      42  10:40:52.80 M 20-49   
99    Steve Cordes           Hayden             304        M      53  10:45:01.52 M 50-99   
100   David Tschan           Missoula           342        M      42  10:49:29.84 M 20-49   
101   RIch Wells             Hayden             316        M      52  11:01:26.87 M 50-99   
102   Aaron Withers          Lehi               252        M      24  11:08:33.07 M 20-49   
103   Eric Kopczynski        Grangeville        202        M      59  11:14:29.88 M 50-99   
104   Jeffrey Stephenson     Butte              335        M      53  11:40:11.88 M 50-99   
105   Daniel Ellison         Cottonwood Heights 270        M      43  11:40:44.75 M 20-49   
106   Casey Arnold           Twin Bridges       324        M      31  12:30:57.20 M 20-49   
107   Tinker Juarez                             102        M      60  DNF                   
108   Toby English           Missoula           284        M      59  DNF                   
109   Willy Bartlett         Kellogg            336        M      38  DNF                   
110   Ian Gallaher           Butte              234        M      38  DNF                   
111   Daniel Shepherd        Florence           278        M      64  DNF                   
112   Winslow Lewis          Missoula           330        M      42  DNF                   
113   Joe Meng               Missoula           322        M      40  DNF                   
114   Laura Spuhler          Bozeman            327        F      36  DNF                   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Jake Yahrmatter  233 31  1       M      Missoula MT US 5:08:51.89 
2     Travis Walnum    208 38  2       M      Missoula MT US 5:17:19.39 
3     Kory Burgess     210 39  3       M      Lolo MT US     5:17:44.62 
4     Alan Adams       235 41  4       M      Bozeman MT US  5:24:51.80 
5     Sam Van De Velde 351 29  5       M      Big Sky MT US  5:30:09.59 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Chelsee Pummel 275 36  14      F      Bozeman MT US        6:19:50.56 
2     Alisa Wade     244 52  41      F      Missoula MT US       7:11:15.57 
3     Caroline Vines 263 41  51      F      Salt Lake City UT US 7:24:30.34 
4     Ellen Guthrie  237 62  52      F      Salt Lake City UT US 7:32:02.62 
5     Hanna Kluck    359 14  56      F      Butte MT US          7:35:27.95 


Male 20 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Jake Yahrmatter 233 31  1       M      Missoula MT US 5:08:51.89 
2     Travis Walnum   208 38  2       M      Missoula MT US 5:17:19.39 
3     Kory Burgess    210 39  3       M      Lolo MT US     5:17:44.62 


Male Masters 50+
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Warren Smith    216 52  10      M      Butte MT US    5:59:01.96 
2     Jeff Bookwalter 222 51  13      M      Missoula MT US 6:07:55.61 
3     Scott Lenaburg  203 53  17      M      Missoula MT US 6:22:38.88 


Female Juniors 19 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ========== 
1     Hanna Kluck 359 14  56      F      Butte MT US 7:35:27.95 


Female 20 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Chelsee Pummel 275 36  14      F      Bozeman MT US        6:19:50.56 
2     Caroline Vines 263 41  51      F      Salt Lake City UT US 7:24:30.34 
3     Page Grogan    274 45  60      F      Butte MT US          7:41:05.96 


Female Masters 50+
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Alisa Wade    244 52  41      F      Missoula MT US       7:11:15.57 
2     Ellen Guthrie 237 62  52      F      Salt Lake City UT US 7:32:02.62 

Additional results can be found at http://competitivetiming.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.