Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
Result Set --- Select Results --- Butte 100 Pro 1/2
Butte 100
Butte 100 Open/3
Butte 100
Butte 100 SS Pro/1/2 and Open/3
Butte 100
Butte 50 Pro 1/2
Butte 50
Butte 50 Open/3
Butte 50
Butte 50 SS Pro/1/2 and Open 3
Butte 50
Butte 25
Sorini 25
Butte 25 Singlespeed
Sorini 25
Butte 25 Tandem
Sorini 25
Butte Test
Butte 100
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Butte 100 Pro 1/2
Butte 100
Butte 100 Open/3
Butte 100
Butte 100 SS Pro/1/2 and Open/3
Butte 100
Butte 50 Pro 1/2
Butte 50
Butte 50 Open/3
Butte 50
Butte 50 SS Pro/1/2 and Open 3
Butte 50
Butte 25
Sorini 25
Butte 25 Singlespeed
Sorini 25
Butte 25 Tandem
Sorini 25
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Butte 100 Pro 1/2
Butte 100
Butte 100 Open/3
Butte 100
Butte 100 SS Pro/1/2 and Open/3
Butte 100
Butte 50 Pro 1/2
Butte 50
Butte 50 Open/3
Butte 50
Butte 50 SS Pro/1/2 and Open 3
Butte 50
Butte 25
Sorini 25
Butte 25 Tandem
Sorini 25 Tandem
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Butte 100
Butte 100 Pro 1/2
Butte 50
Butte 50 Pro 1/2, Butte 50 Open/3 , Butte 50 SS
Butte 25
Butte 25
Butte 25 Hand Cyclist
Butte 25 Hand Cyclist
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Butte 100 Pro 1/2
Butte 100 Pro 1/2
Butte 100 Open/3
Butte 100 Open/3
Butte 100 SS
Butte 100 SS
Butte 50 Pro 1/2
Butte 50 Pro 1/2
Butte 50 Open/3
Butte 50 Open/3
Butte 50 SS
Butte 50 SS
Butte 25
Butte 25
Butte 25 Hand Cyclist
Butte 25 Hand Cyclist
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Butte 50
Butte 50
Butte 100
Butte 100
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock       Chip        Pace    Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                      Time        Time                    Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= =========== =========== ======= === ========== ======== ========= 
1     122 Phil Hess             M      Big Sky          MT    US      10:54:17.05 10:54:17.05 9.2 mph 49  112.0      1        M overall 
                                                                                                                     1        M 40-49   
2     157 William Snider        M      Helena           MT    US      11:20:22.32 11:20:22.32 8.8 mph 52  110.6      2        M overall 
                                                                                                                     1        M 50-99   
3     124 Tyler Hoppes          M      Whitefish        MT    US      11:37:42.82 11:37:42.82 8.6 mph 43  99.9       3        M overall 
                                                                                                                     2        M 40-49   
4     128 Steve Kelly           M      Fernie           BC    CA      11:56:18.11 11:56:13.07 8.4 mph 47  100.6      3        M 40-49   
5     144 Arden Pete            M      Spokane          WA    US      12:21:31.10 12:21:18.72 8.1 mph 45  95.6       4        M 40-49   
6     173 Dave Wilding          M      Idaho Falls      ID    US      12:36:11.93 12:36:05.37 7.9 mph 48  96.1       5        M 40-49   
7     109 Corey Burton          M      Roberts          WI    US      12:36:59.20 12:36:49.01 7.9 mph 44  92.8       6        M 40-49   
8     114 Jean-Marc Deschamps   M      Missoula         MT    US      12:54:23.63 12:54:11.12 7.7 mph 42  89.3       7        M 40-49   
9     158 Steven Sommerfeldt    M      Lethbridge       AB    CA      12:56:48.16 12:56:34.91 7.7 mph 42  89.0       8        M 40-49   
10    147 Hannah Riedl          F      Helena           MT    US      13:06:29.81 13:06:29.81 7.6 mph 28  91.9       1        F overall 
                                                                                                                     1        F 1-39    
11    110 Robin Carleton        M      Missoula         MT    US      13:16:37.42 13:16:18.12 7.5 mph 39  85.0       1        M 1-39    
12    156 Nick Silverman        M      Missoula         MT    US      13:16:29.68 13:16:18.20 7.5 mph 40  85.5       9        M 40-49   
13    152 Ben Schwerin          M      Bozeman          MT    US      13:19:00.78 13:18:53.14 7.5 mph 39  84.7       2        M 1-39    
14    136 Bill MacFarlane       M      Salmon           ID    US      13:23:57.29 13:23:43.51 7.5 mph 45  88.1       10       M 40-49   
15    164 Peter Sunden          M      Helena           MT    US      13:25:37.24 13:25:18.96 7.4 mph 36  82.9       3        M 1-39    
16    151 Darrell Schwartz      M      Whitefish        MT    US      13:40:44.82 13:40:34.37 7.3 mph 28  80.7       4        M 1-39    
17    155 Chris Shafer          M      Helena           MT    US      13:49:49.73 13:49:31.55 7.2 mph 32  79.9       5        M 1-39    
18    154 Anonymous Participant M                             US      14:04:26.59 14:04:22.63 7.1 mph 37  79.4       6        M 1-39    
19    160 Shawn Staples         M      Pearland         TX    US      14:07:20.81 14:07:11.92 7.1 mph 57  92.9       2        M 50-99   
20    148 Jared Rowbury         M      Gallatin Gateway MT    US      14:11:10.78 14:11:02.75 7 mph   37  78.8       7        M 1-39    
21    116 Nick Dunn             M      Stevensville     MT    US      14:13:06.69 14:12:47.28 7 mph   47  84.5       11       M 40-49   
22    133 Bart Laresn           M      Idaho Falls      ID    US      14:16:07.89 14:15:42.73 7 mph   54  89.5       3        M 50-99   
23    146 Gregory Redfern       M      Grants Pass      OR    US      14:25:32.35 14:25:19.02 6.9 mph 54  88.5       4        M 50-99   
24    134 Todd Liphardt         M      Missoula         MT    US      14:30:02.43 14:29:51.46 6.9 mph 46  82.1       12       M 40-49   
25    130 Brett Kulina          M      Missoula         MT    US      14:47:51.19 14:47:39.87 6.7 mph 48  81.9       13       M 40-49   
26    159 John Standa           M      Colstrip         MT    US      DNF         DNF         N/A     53                                
27    137 Kelley Mattingly      M      Butte            MT    US      DNF         DNF         N/A     35                                
28    149 Tom Ryall             M      Abbotsford       BC    CA      DNF         DNF         N/A     46                                
29    131 Crystal Lambert       F      Abbotsford       BC    CA      DNF         DNF         N/A     40                                
30    139 Allison Moon          F      Helena           MT    US      DNF         DNF         N/A     32                                
31    112 Andy Coil             M      Helena           MT    US      DNF         DNF         N/A     40                                
32    150 Russell Schneider     M      Whitefish        MT    US      DNF         DNF         N/A     46                                
33    125 Gareth Jones          M      Lethbridge       AB    CA      DNF         DNF         N/A     40                                
34    168 Sarah Wallick         F      Big Horn         WY    US      DNF         DNF         N/A     50                                
35    143 Aaron Peets           M      Carmen           ID    US      DNF         DNF         N/A     48                                
36    138 Ryan McAllister       M      Salmon           ID    US      DNF         DNF         N/A     53                                
37    129 Joseph Krakker III    M      Salmon           ID    US      DNF         DNF         N/A     34                                
38    132 Marc Landblom         M      Salmon           ID    US      DNF         DNF         N/A     44                                
39    105 Thad Biggers          M      BellevueBellevue ID    US      DNF         DNF         N/A     52                                
40    119 Rick J Gulan JR       M      Helena           MT    US      DNF         DNF         N/A     44                                
41    117 Angelica Quintero     F      Helena           MT    US      DNF         DNF         N/A     29                                
42    165 Seth Swanson          M      Missoula         MT    US      DNF         DNF         N/A     40                                
43    102 wade ayala            M      Butte            MT    US      DNF         DNF         N/A     55                                
44    103 Sadie Barrett         F      Butte            MT    US      DNF         DNF         N/A     42                                
45    104 Eric Bielke           M      Houston          TX    US      DNF         DNF         N/A     40                                
46    113 Jesse Combs           M      Wilson           WY    US      DNF         DNF         N/A     44                                
47    120 Nicole Gunton         F      Kent             WA    US      DNF         DNF         N/A     42                                
48    140 Elizabeth Moore       F      Missoula         MT    US      DNF         DNF         N/A     45                                
49    145 Johnny Petrosky       M      Houston          TX    US      DNF         DNF         N/A     47                                
50    162 Nathan Stillwagon     M      Boise            ID    US      DNF         DNF         N/A     37                                
51    163 Thomas Sullivan       M      Missoula         MT    US      DNF         DNF         N/A     56                                
52    169 Sean Warner           M      Florence         MT    US      DNF         DNF         N/A     28                                
53    170 greg welton           M      Spokane          WA    US      DNF         DNF         N/A     60                                


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time        
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== =========== 
1     Phil Hess      122 49  1       M      Big Sky MT US   10:54:17.05 
2     William Snider 157 52  2       M      Helena MT US    11:20:22.32 
3     Tyler Hoppes   124 43  3       M      Whitefish MT US 11:37:42.82 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time        
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ =========== 
1     Hannah Riedl 147 28  10      F      Helena MT US 13:06:29.81 


Male 39 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time        
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== =========== 
1     Robin Carleton 110 39  11      M      Missoula MT US 13:16:18.12 
2     Ben Schwerin   152 39  13      M      Bozeman MT US  13:18:53.14 
3     Peter Sunden   164 36  15      M      Helena MT US   13:25:18.96 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time        
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== =========== 
1     Phil Hess    122 49  1       M      Big Sky MT US   10:54:17.05 
2     Tyler Hoppes 124 43  3       M      Whitefish MT US 11:37:42.82 
3     Steve Kelly  128 47  4       M      Fernie BC CA    11:56:13.07 


Male 50 and Over (Masters)
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time        
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= =========== 
1     William Snider 157 52  2       M      Helena MT US      11:20:22.32 
2     Shawn Staples  160 57  19      M      Pearland TX US    14:07:11.92 
3     Bart Laresn    133 54  22      M      Idaho Falls ID US 14:15:42.73 


Female 39 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time        
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ =========== 
1     Hannah Riedl 147 28  10      F      Helena MT US 13:06:29.81 

Additional results can be found at http://competitivetiming.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.