Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
Result Set --- Select Results --- Butte 100 Pro 1/2
Butte 100
Butte 100 Open/3
Butte 100
Butte 100 SS Pro/1/2 and Open/3
Butte 100
Butte 50 Pro 1/2
Butte 50
Butte 50 Open/3
Butte 50
Butte 50 SS Pro/1/2 and Open 3
Butte 50
Butte 25
Sorini 25
Butte 25 Singlespeed
Sorini 25
Butte 25 Tandem
Sorini 25
Butte Test
Butte 100
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Butte 100 Pro 1/2
Butte 100
Butte 100 Open/3
Butte 100
Butte 100 SS Pro/1/2 and Open/3
Butte 100
Butte 50 Pro 1/2
Butte 50
Butte 50 Open/3
Butte 50
Butte 50 SS Pro/1/2 and Open 3
Butte 50
Butte 25
Sorini 25
Butte 25 Singlespeed
Sorini 25
Butte 25 Tandem
Sorini 25
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Butte 100 Pro 1/2
Butte 100
Butte 100 Open/3
Butte 100
Butte 100 SS Pro/1/2 and Open/3
Butte 100
Butte 50 Pro 1/2
Butte 50
Butte 50 Open/3
Butte 50
Butte 50 SS Pro/1/2 and Open 3
Butte 50
Butte 25
Sorini 25
Butte 25 Tandem
Sorini 25 Tandem
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Butte 100
Butte 100 Pro 1/2
Butte 50
Butte 50 Pro 1/2, Butte 50 Open/3 , Butte 50 SS
Butte 25
Butte 25
Butte 25 Hand Cyclist
Butte 25 Hand Cyclist
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Butte 100 Pro 1/2
Butte 100 Pro 1/2
Butte 100 Open/3
Butte 100 Open/3
Butte 100 SS
Butte 100 SS
Butte 50 Pro 1/2
Butte 50 Pro 1/2
Butte 50 Open/3
Butte 50 Open/3
Butte 50 SS
Butte 50 SS
Butte 25
Butte 25
Butte 25 Hand Cyclist
Butte 25 Hand Cyclist
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Butte 50
Butte 50
Butte 100
Butte 100
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City      State Country AS9 32.1mi AS9 32.1mi FINISH  FINISH  Clock      Chip       Pace    Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                         Pace               Pace    Time       Time                   Percentage Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ========= ===== ======= ========== ========== ======= ======= ========== ========== ======= === ========== ======== ========= 
1     574 Tyler Jarosz         M      Bozeman   MT    US      3:06:21    10.3 mph   5:17:20 9.9 mph 5:17:19.81 5:17:19.81 9.9 mph 33  90.0       1        M overall 
2     501 Zach Tondre          M      Bozeman   MT    US      3:06:18    10.3 mph   5:20:21 9.8 mph 5:20:21.02 5:20:21.02 9.8 mph 35  89.5       2        M overall 
3     667 Scott Urban          M      Bozeman   MT    US      3:06:20    10.3 mph   5:31:37 9.5 mph 5:31:36.64 5:31:36.64 9.5 mph 43  90.5       3        M overall 
4     600 Peter Marvin         M      Bozeman                 3:10:17    10.1 mph   5:43:23 9.2 mph 5:43:26.81 5:43:23.03 9.2 mph 27  83.1       4        M overall 
5     591 Scott Lenaburg       M      Missoula  MT    US      3:07:10    10.3 mph   5:49:07 9 mph   5:49:07.00 5:49:07.00 9 mph   47  88.9       5        M overall 
6     502 Ben Haggett          M      Missoula  MT    US      3:16:01    9.8 mph    5:49:31 9 mph   5:49:34.58 5:49:30.70 9 mph   48  89.6       1        M 40-49   
7     630 Wyatt Ruby           M      Boise     ID    US      3:13:44    9.9 mph    5:50:49 9 mph   5:51:00.86 5:50:48.57 9 mph   29  81.4       1        M 1-39    
8     550 Spencer Ferrer       M      Star      ID    US      3:12:16    10 mph     5:53:04 8.9 mph 5:53:04.39 5:53:04.39 8.9 mph 16  82.5       2        M 1-39    
9     503 Alisa Wade           F      Missoula                3:30:00    9.2 mph    6:03:09 8.7 mph 6:03:13.51 6:03:08.94 8.7 mph 44  92.3       1        F overall 
10    553 Heidi Gaskill        F      Missoula  MT    US      3:32:17    9.1 mph    6:04:52 8.6 mph 6:04:56.47 6:04:51.64 8.6 mph 28  86.4       2        F overall 
11    654 Amber Steed          F      Kalispell MT    US      3:24:02    9.4 mph    6:08:05 8.6 mph 6:08:11.85 6:08:04.67 8.6 mph 35  86.3       3        F overall 
12    507 Jess Jakes           F      Missoula  MT    US      3:31:49    9.1 mph    6:23:58 8.2 mph 6:24:08.91 6:23:57.59 8.2 mph 38  83.7       4        F overall 
13    673 Natalie Wagenbrenner F      Missoula  MT    US      3:51:04    8.4 mph    6:51:10 7.7 mph 6:51:54.17 6:51:10.02 7.7 mph 32  76.7       5        F overall 
      510 Mike Aguayo          M      Spring    TX    US      3:55:39    8.2 mph                                          N/A     40                                


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Tyler Jarosz   574 33  1       M      Bozeman MT US  5:17:19.81 
2     Zach Tondre    501 35  2       M      Bozeman MT US  5:20:21.02 
3     Scott Urban    667 43  3       M      Bozeman MT US  5:31:36.64 
4     Peter Marvin   600 27  4       M      Bozeman        5:43:23.03 
5     Scott Lenaburg 591 47  5       M      Missoula MT US 5:49:07.00 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Alisa Wade           503 44  9       F      Missoula        6:03:08.94 
2     Heidi Gaskill        553 28  10      F      Missoula MT US  6:04:51.64 
3     Amber Steed          654 35  11      F      Kalispell MT US 6:08:04.67 
4     Jess Jakes           507 38  12      F      Missoula MT US  6:23:57.59 
5     Natalie Wagenbrenner 673 32  13      F      Missoula MT US  6:51:10.02 

Additional results can be found at http://competitivetiming.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.